Soula Naxos

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Private beach

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City is situated in Agios Georgios Beach, which is the most popular on the island, 16 minutes' walk from the Port of Naxos, and boasts a picnic area, a library, and a TV lounge. Boasting a location a short way from the Temple of Demeter, the hotel features 26 rooms as well as a library and luggage storage.

    This Naxos City hotel is about 5 km from Naxos Island National airport and just 1.4 km from such cultural venues as the Mitropolis Museum. The Saint George Church is in proximity to the Soula Naxos Naxos City, while the Temple of Apollo is a 21-minute walk away. The accommodation lies only 1.5 km from the Greek Orthodox Cathedral. There is Ktel bus stop just around the corner from the hotel.

    The smoke-free Soula Naxos Hotel offers rooms with a mini-kitchen featuring climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, the air-conditioned bedrooms are furnished with a wardrobe. Bathroom essentials include a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

    Guests can enjoy Greek cuisine at Meltemi Restaurant, situated 150 metres from this property.

    Review by hotel critic

    Soula Naxos is a hidden gem where Greek hospitality shines brightly. From the seamless express check-in to the immaculate rooms adorned with thoughtful touches, this hotel offers a blend of comfort and elegance. The proximity to George beach and the charming town center grants easy access to both relaxation and exploration. The attentive staff, complimentary wine, and convenient amenities like daily room cleaning and free airport shuttle exhibit exceptional value for a delightful stay on the enchanting island of Naxos.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence number1182969
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Soula Naxos

    The rooms at Soula Naxos offer various options, including suites, apartments, studios, double rooms, and quadruple rooms, each featuring a well-equipped kitchenette with essential amenities. Guests can expect air conditioning, private entrances, and balconies or terraces with scenic views. The units also come with comfortable beds and private bathrooms with showers and hairdryers. The rooms cater to different group sizes with multiple bed configurations to accommodate guests' needs.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Facilities photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo
    Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Skyline photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo
    Junior Suite Sea View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo
    Superior Studio

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Kitchen photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Exterior photo
    Family Studio

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo
    Family Studio

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Facilities photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo
    Superior Studio

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Bathroom photo
    Two-Bedroom Family Apartment

    Size: 32 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Room photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Beds photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Toilets photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Skyline photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Amenities photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Amenities photo Soula Naxos Hotel Naxos City Sinks photo
    Double Room Terrace

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Soula Naxos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Naxos Island National
    3.1 km

    Attractions (10)

    Agios Georgios Beach
    100 m
    Temple of Demeter
    150 m
    Saint George
    200 m
    Town Hall
    200 m
    Church
    200 m
    Agios Georgios Beach St George Beach
    250 m
    Iakovos Kampanelis
    250 m
    Pagonis Greek Sandals
    350 m
    Paralia Agios Georgios
    400 m
    Waffle House
    450 m

    Guest reviews of Soula Naxos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Soula Naxos Hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Soula Naxos Hotel provides bus shuttle assistance. Please call in advance to verify the specifics.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Soula Naxos Hotel?
      Guests staying at the Soula Naxos Hotel can check in anytime between 13:00 and 23:59, and check out by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Soula Naxos